Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267611
Number of rooms
(H07)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1033113 Invalid: 5256 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 68 | ||
| 1 | 22452 | ||
| 2 | 112255 | ||
| 3 | 170668 | ||
| 4 | 249018 | ||
| 5 | 304307 | ||
| 6 | 87571 | ||
| 7 | 42967 | ||
| 8 | 20707 | ||
| 9 | 9574 | ||
| 10 | 5723 | ||
| 11 | 2530 | ||
| 12 | 2054 | ||
| 13 | 1147 | ||
| 14 | 666 | ||
| 15 | 15 rooms and more | 1406 | |
| 99 | 5256 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF