Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267570
RP08
(RP08)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1038369 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwanda only | 1029603 | |
| 2 | Rwanda & other citizenship | 1872 | |
| 3 | Burundi | 350 | |
| 4 | Uganda | 445 | |
| 5 | Tanzania | 80 | |
| 6 | Kenya | 138 | |
| 7 | DRC | 924 | |
| 8 | Other Africa | 121 | |
| 9 | Europe | 96 | |
| 10 | America | 57 | |
| 11 | Asia | 184 | |
| 99 | Missing | 4499 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF