Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267622
RP141
(RP141)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 496883 Invalid: 541486 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Father alive, Mother alive | 427884 | |
| 2 | Father alive. Mother dead | 7313 | |
| 3 | Father dead, Mother alive | 36857 | |
| 4 | Father dead, Moather dead | 6302 | |
| 5 | Father survivorship unknown, Mother alive | 4449 | |
| 6 | Father survivorship unknown, Mother dead | 296 | |
| 7 | Father survivorship unknown, Mother survivoeship unknown | 272 | |
| 8 | Father alive, Mother survivoeship unknown | 335 | |
| 9 | Father dead, Mother survivoeship unknown | 166 | |
| 99 | Missing | 13009 | |
| Sysmiss | 541486 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF