Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267641
RP05B
(RP05B)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 885516 Invalid: 152853 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5-19 years | 386412 | |
| 2 | 20-64 years | 466126 | |
| 3 | 65 years + | 32978 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 152853 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF