Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267671
RP10
(RP10)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 1036475 Invalid: 1894 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Native | 829904 | |
| 1 | Less than 1 year | 30713 | |
| 2 | Duration between 0-4 years | 53287 | |
| 3 | Duration between 5-9 years | 34392 | |
| 4 | Duration between 10-14 years | 21430 | |
| 5 | Duration between 15-19 years | 24292 | |
| 6 | Duration between 20 years or more | 19857 | |
| 9 | Missing | 22600 | |
| Sysmiss | 1894 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF