Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267568
Females alive
(P34F)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-20 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 350294 Invalid: 688075 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 175679 | ||
| 1 | 65358 | ||
| 2 | 48789 | ||
| 3 | 31192 | ||
| 4 | 17063 | ||
| 5 | 7885 | ||
| 6 | 2936 | ||
| 7 | 972 | ||
| 8 | 276 | ||
| 9 | 80 | ||
| 10 | 35 | ||
| 11 | 5 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 23 | ||
| 99 | 11606 | ||
| Sysmiss | 676469 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF