Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267604
Females ever born
(P33F)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-20 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 351231 Invalid: 687138 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 168491 | ||
| 1 | 57771 | ||
| 2 | 43933 | ||
| 3 | 32026 | ||
| 4 | 21932 | ||
| 5 | 13467 | ||
| 6 | 7275 | ||
| 7 | 3510 | ||
| 8 | 1623 | ||
| 9 | 680 | ||
| 10 | 315 | ||
| 11 | 85 | ||
| 12 | 39 | ||
| 13 | 9 | ||
| 14 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 62 | ||
| 99 | 10669 | ||
| Sysmiss | 676469 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF