Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267593
Age at first marriage
(P32)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 360080 Invalid: 678289 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 76 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 34 | ||
| 1 | 17 | ||
| 2 | 9 | ||
| 3 | 8 | ||
| 4 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 4 | ||
| 11 | 6 | ||
| 12 | 522 | ||
| 13 | 201 | ||
| 14 | 858 | ||
| 15 | 3698 | ||
| 16 | 9087 | ||
| 17 | 16463 | ||
| 18 | 36530 | ||
| 19 | 26740 | ||
| 20 | 47596 | ||
| 21 | 34241 | ||
| 22 | 34629 | ||
| 23 | 26868 | ||
| 24 | 22622 | ||
| 25 | 27580 | ||
| 26 | 14245 | ||
| 27 | 12498 | ||
| 28 | 10561 | ||
| 29 | 6648 | ||
| 30 | 9303 | ||
| 31 | 3491 | ||
| 32 | 3416 | ||
| 33 | 2318 | ||
| 34 | 1841 | ||
| 35 | 2285 | ||
| 36 | 1157 | ||
| 37 | 941 | ||
| 38 | 855 | ||
| 39 | 492 | ||
| 40 | 651 | ||
| 41 | 258 | ||
| 42 | 264 | ||
| 43 | 189 | ||
| 44 | 142 | ||
| 45 | 184 | ||
| 46 | 110 | ||
| 47 | 64 | ||
| 48 | 79 | ||
| 49 | 58 | ||
| 50 | 78 | ||
| 51 | 29 | ||
| 52 | 41 | ||
| 53 | 19 | ||
| 54 | 25 | ||
| 55 | 27 | ||
| 56 | 15 | ||
| 57 | 11 | ||
| 58 | 12 | ||
| 59 | 7 | ||
| 60 | 11 | ||
| 61 | 4 | ||
| 62 | 7 | ||
| 63 | 3 | ||
| 64 | 5 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 4 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 4 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 98 | Aged 98 and more | 0 | |
| 99 | 11701 | ||
| Sysmiss | 666588 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF