Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267592
Current rank as spouse
(P31)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 160179 Invalid: 878190 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 144777 | ||
| 2 | 13393 | ||
| 3 | 1414 | ||
| 4 | 398 | ||
| 5 | 137 | ||
| 6 | 36 | ||
| 7 | 16 | ||
| 8 | Rank 8 and more | 8 | |
| 9 | 5878 | ||
| Sysmiss | 872312 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF