Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267579
Relationship
(P02)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 1038369 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head of Household | 242461 | |
| 2 | Spouse | 147852 | |
| 3 | Son/Daughter | 534322 | |
| 4 | Unrelated Child | 5520 | |
| 5 | Father/Mother | 1189 | |
| 6 | Brother/Sister | 11458 | |
| 7 | Grandchild | 48866 | |
| 8 | Other Relative | 13518 | |
| 9 | Non Relative | 33183 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF