Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267620
Marital status
(P29)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 681318 Invalid: 357051 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Never Married | 309537 | |
| 2 | Married | 314549 | |
| 3 | Separated | 3416 | |
| 4 | Widowed | 43419 | |
| 5 | Divorced | 10397 | |
| 9 | 333 | ||
| Sysmiss | 356718 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF