Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267615
PopNum
(P01)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 1038369 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 Mean: 3.2 Standard deviation: 2 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 238455 | ||
| 2 | 218697 | ||
| 3 | 189530 | ||
| 4 | 145840 | ||
| 5 | 103342 | ||
| 6 | 66851 | ||
| 7 | 38831 | ||
| 8 | 20143 | ||
| 9 | 9462 | ||
| 10 | 4127 | ||
| 11 | 1745 | ||
| 12 | 756 | ||
| 13 | 321 | ||
| 14 | 146 | ||
| 15 | 70 | ||
| 16 | 30 | ||
| 17 | 15 | ||
| 18 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 2 | ||
| 21 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF