Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267555
Highest Certificate/Diploma
(P19)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 703406 Invalid: 334963 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 660526 | |
| 1 | CE/FE | 3553 | |
| 2 | EMA/ENTA | 207 | |
| 3 | A3/D4/D5 | 838 | |
| 4 | A2/D6/D7 | 26712 | |
| 5 | A1:Bacc/Diploma | 3755 | |
| 6 | A0: Bachelor | 6820 | |
| 7 | MA: Master | 855 | |
| 8 | PHD: Doctorate | 140 | |
| 9 | 3725 | ||
| Sysmiss | 331238 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF