Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267612
Languages reading and written
(P16)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 940001 Invalid: 98368 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 424067 | |
| 1 | Kinyarwanda | 376766 | |
| 2 | French | 726 | |
| 3 | Kinya and French | 19954 | |
| 4 | English | 688 | |
| 5 | Kinya and English | 55228 | |
| 6 | French and English | 892 | |
| 7 | Kinya, French and English | 37425 | |
| 8 | Other | 731 | |
| 9 | Kinya and Other | 5106 | |
| 10 | French and Other | 917 | |
| 11 | Kinya, French and Other | 3606 | |
| 12 | English and Other | 1041 | |
| 13 | Kinya, English and Other | 2754 | |
| 14 | French, English and Other | 233 | |
| 15 | Kinya, French, English and Other | 9867 | |
| 99 | 7219 | ||
| Sysmiss | 91149 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF