Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267639
Sector
(L03)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 1038369 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 76509 | ||
| 2 | 78382 | ||
| 3 | 73758 | ||
| 4 | 82343 | ||
| 5 | 73723 | ||
| 6 | 74724 | ||
| 7 | 72019 | ||
| 8 | 78133 | ||
| 9 | 80577 | ||
| 10 | 79208 | ||
| 11 | 62325 | ||
| 12 | 64668 | ||
| 13 | 48538 | ||
| 14 | 38662 | ||
| 15 | 18456 | ||
| 16 | 11963 | ||
| 17 | 11936 | ||
| 18 | 5992 | ||
| 19 | 3577 | ||
| 20 | 1302 | ||
| 21 | 1574 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF