Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267603
Type of insurance
(P13)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1034074 Invalid: 4295 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mutuelle | 865525 | |
| 2 | RAMA | 29476 | |
| 3 | MMI | 4636 | |
| 4 | FARG | 4378 | |
| 5 | Insurance cie | 2999 | |
| 6 | School | 456 | |
| 7 | NGO | 576 | |
| 8 | Employer | 1195 | |
| 9 | None | 121742 | |
| 10 | Other | 3091 | |
| 99 | 2401 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1894 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF