Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267561
Type of major disability (D2)
(P12D2)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 1036466 Invalid: 1903 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 1033277 | |
| 1 | Seeing | 160 | |
| 2 | Hearing | 315 | |
| 3 | Speaking | 564 | |
| 4 | Walking/Climbing | 931 | |
| 5 | Learning/Concentrating | 726 | |
| 6 | Other | 493 | |
| 9 | 9 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1894 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF