Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267670
Duration of Residence
(P10)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999 Invalid: 998 | Valid cases: 1013875 Invalid: 24494 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 999 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 30713 | ||
| 1 | 14656 | ||
| 2 | 13831 | ||
| 3 | 13553 | ||
| 4 | 11247 | ||
| 5 | 10775 | ||
| 6 | 7282 | ||
| 7 | 6028 | ||
| 8 | 5644 | ||
| 9 | 4663 | ||
| 10 | 6946 | ||
| 11 | 3371 | ||
| 12 | 5918 | ||
| 13 | 2422 | ||
| 14 | 2773 | ||
| 15 | 4950 | ||
| 16 | 3661 | ||
| 17 | 5853 | ||
| 18 | 8986 | ||
| 19 | 842 | ||
| 20 | 1655 | ||
| 21 | 576 | ||
| 22 | 1012 | ||
| 23 | 721 | ||
| 24 | 742 | ||
| 25 | 977 | ||
| 26 | 654 | ||
| 27 | 639 | ||
| 28 | 591 | ||
| 29 | 486 | ||
| 30 | 1232 | ||
| 31 | 413 | ||
| 32 | 833 | ||
| 33 | 556 | ||
| 34 | 504 | ||
| 35 | 609 | ||
| 36 | 463 | ||
| 37 | 555 | ||
| 38 | 558 | ||
| 39 | 726 | ||
| 40 | 1022 | ||
| 41 | 451 | ||
| 42 | 653 | ||
| 43 | 265 | ||
| 44 | 306 | ||
| 45 | 306 | ||
| 46 | 164 | ||
| 47 | 207 | ||
| 48 | 152 | ||
| 49 | 160 | ||
| 50 | 392 | ||
| 51 | 104 | ||
| 52 | 192 | ||
| 53 | 163 | ||
| 54 | 70 | ||
| 55 | 76 | ||
| 56 | 54 | ||
| 57 | 59 | ||
| 58 | 56 | ||
| 59 | 34 | ||
| 60 | 98 | ||
| 61 | 22 | ||
| 62 | 53 | ||
| 63 | 26 | ||
| 64 | 26 | ||
| 65 | 28 | ||
| 66 | 15 | ||
| 67 | 20 | ||
| 68 | 26 | ||
| 69 | 12 | ||
| 70 | 39 | ||
| 71 | 8 | ||
| 72 | 25 | ||
| 73 | 3 | ||
| 74 | 10 | ||
| 75 | 16 | ||
| 76 | 6 | ||
| 77 | 4 | ||
| 78 | 7 | ||
| 80 | 7 | ||
| 81 | 3 | ||
| 82 | 4 | ||
| 84 | 3 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 2 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 1 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 1 | ||
| 999 | Not changed | 829904 | |
| 998 | 22600 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1894 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF