Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267669
Nationality
(P08)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-492 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 1035294 Invalid: 3075 Minimum: 100 Maximum: 484 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Rwanda Only | 1029603 | |
| 101 | Rwanda - Afrique du Sud | 65 | |
| 102 | Rwanda - Algerie | 32 | |
| 103 | Rwanda - Angola | 42 | |
| 104 | Rwanda - Benin | 22 | |
| 105 | Rwanda - Botswana | 35 | |
| 106 | Rwanda - Burkina Faso | 2 | |
| 107 | Rwanda - Burundi | 350 | |
| 108 | Rwanda - Cameroun | 1 | |
| 109 | Rwanda - Cap-Vert | 2 | |
| 110 | Rwanda - Republique centrafricaine | 115 | |
| 111 | Rwanda - Comores | 6 | |
| 112 | Rwanda - Republique du Congo | 9 | |
| 113 | Rwanda - Republique democratique du Congo | 614 | |
| 114 | Rwanda - Cote d'Ivoire | 0 | |
| 115 | Rwanda - Djibouti | 0 | |
| 116 | Rwanda - Egypte | 1 | |
| 117 | Rwanda - Erythree | 1 | |
| 118 | Rwanda - Ethiopie | 2 | |
| 119 | Rwanda - Gabon | 3 | |
| 120 | Rwanda - Gambie | 6 | |
| 121 | Rwanda - Ghana | 0 | |
| 122 | Rwanda - Guinee | 2 | |
| 123 | Rwanda - Guinee-Bissau | 0 | |
| 124 | Rwanda - Guinee equatoriale | 0 | |
| 125 | Rwanda - Kenya | 12 | |
| 126 | Rwanda - Lesotho | 0 | |
| 127 | Rwanda - Liberia | 0 | |
| 128 | Rwanda - Libye | 0 | |
| 129 | Rwanda - Madagascar | 0 | |
| 130 | Rwanda - Malawi | 2 | |
| 131 | Rwanda - Mali | 6 | |
| 132 | Rwanda - Maroc | 2 | |
| 133 | Rwanda - Maurice | 1 | |
| 134 | Rwanda - Mauritanie | 1 | |
| 135 | Rwanda - Mozambique | 0 | |
| 136 | Rwanda - Namibie | 1 | |
| 137 | Rwanda - Niger | 0 | |
| 138 | Rwanda - Nigeria | 1 | |
| 139 | Rwanda - Ouganda | 470 | |
| 140 | Rwanda - Sahara Occidental | 16 | |
| 141 | Rwanda - Sao Tome-et-Principe | 0 | |
| 142 | Rwanda - Senegal | 2 | |
| 143 | Rwanda - Seychelles | 0 | |
| 144 | Rwanda - Sierra Leone | 0 | |
| 145 | Rwanda - Somalie | 1 | |
| 146 | Rwanda - Soudan | 1 | |
| 147 | Rwanda - Soudan du Sud | 0 | |
| 148 | Rwanda - Swaziland | 1 | |
| 149 | Rwanda - Tanzanie | 154 | |
| 150 | Rwanda - Tchad | 0 | |
| 151 | Rwanda - Togo | 0 | |
| 152 | Rwanda - Tunisie | 0 | |
| 153 | Rwanda - Zambie | 0 | |
| 154 | Rwanda - Zimbabwe | 0 | |
| 155 | Rwanda - Other country of Africa | 0 | |
| 156 | Rwanda - Antigua-et-Barbuda | 0 | |
| 157 | Rwanda - Argentine | 0 | |
| 158 | Rwanda - Bahamas | 0 | |
| 159 | Rwanda - Barbade | 0 | |
| 160 | Rwanda - Belize | 0 | |
| 161 | Rwanda - Bolivie | 0 | |
| 162 | Rwanda - Bresil | 0 | |
| 163 | Rwanda - Canada | 46 | |
| 164 | Rwanda - Chili | 0 | |
| 165 | Rwanda - Colombie | 0 | |
| 166 | Rwanda - Costa Rica | 0 | |
| 167 | Rwanda - Cuba | 3 | |
| 168 | Rwanda - Republique dominicaine | 0 | |
| 169 | Rwanda - Dominique | 0 | |
| 170 | Rwanda - Equateur | 0 | |
| 171 | Rwanda - Etats-Unis | 23 | |
| 172 | Rwanda - Grenade | 0 | |
| 173 | Rwanda - Guatemala | 0 | |
| 174 | Rwanda - Guyana | 0 | |
| 175 | Rwanda - Haiti | 0 | |
| 176 | Rwanda - Honduras | 0 | |
| 177 | Rwanda - Jamaique | 0 | |
| 178 | Rwanda - Mexique | 0 | |
| 179 | Rwanda - Nicaragua | 0 | |
| 180 | Rwanda - Panama | 0 | |
| 181 | Rwanda - Paraguay | 0 | |
| 182 | Rwanda - Perou | 0 | |
| 183 | Rwanda - Saint-Christophe-et-Nieves | 0 | |
| 184 | Rwanda - Sainte-Lucie | 0 | |
| 185 | Rwanda - Saint-Vincent-et-les-Grenadines | 0 | |
| 186 | Rwanda - Salvador | 0 | |
| 187 | Rwanda - Suriname | 0 | |
| 188 | Rwanda - Trinite-et-Tobago | 0 | |
| 189 | Rwanda - Uruguay | 0 | |
| 190 | Rwanda - Venezuela | 0 | |
| 191 | Rwanda - Other American Countries | 0 | |
| 192 | Rwanda- Afghanistan | 0 | |
| 193 | Rwanda- Arabia saoudite | 0 | |
| 194 | Rwanda-Armenie | 0 | |
| 195 | Rwanda- Azerbaidjan | 0 | |
| 196 | Rwanda- Bahrein | 0 | |
| 197 | Rwanda- Bangladesh | 0 | |
| 198 | Rwanda- Bhoutan | 0 | |
| 199 | Rwanda-Birmanie | 1 | |
| 200 | Rwanda- Brunei | 22 | |
| 201 | Rwanda- Cambodge | 0 | |
| 202 | Rwanda- Chine | 0 | |
| 203 | Rwanda- Chypre | 0 | |
| 204 | Rwanda- Coree du Nord | 0 | |
| 205 | Rwanda- Coree du Sud | 1 | |
| 206 | Rwanda- Emirats arabes unis | 0 | |
| 207 | Rwanda- Georgie | 0 | |
| 208 | Rwanda- Inde | 10 | |
| 209 | Rwanda- Indonesie | 1 | |
| 210 | Rwanda- Irak | 13 | |
| 211 | Rwanda-Iran | 1 | |
| 212 | Rwanda- Israel | 1 | |
| 213 | Rwanda- Japon | 0 | |
| 214 | Rwanda- Jordanie | 0 | |
| 215 | Rwanda- Kazakhstan | 0 | |
| 216 | Rwanda- Kirghizistan | 0 | |
| 217 | Rwanda- Koweit | 0 | |
| 218 | Rwanda- Laos | 0 | |
| 219 | Rwanda- Liban | 0 | |
| 220 | Rwanda- Malaisie | 1 | |
| 221 | Rwanda- Maldives | 0 | |
| 222 | Rwanda- Mongolie | 0 | |
| 223 | Rwanda- Nepal | 0 | |
| 224 | Rwanda- Oman | 1 | |
| 225 | Rwanda- Ouzbekistan | 0 | |
| 226 | Rwanda- Pakistan | 0 | |
| 227 | Rwanda- Philippines | 0 | |
| 228 | Rwanda- Qatar | 0 | |
| 229 | Rwanda- Singapour | 0 | |
| 230 | Rwanda- Sri Lanka | 0 | |
| 231 | Rwanda- Syrie | 0 | |
| 232 | Rwanda- Tadjikistan | 0 | |
| 233 | Rwanda- Thailande | 0 | |
| 234 | Rwanda- Taiwan | 0 | |
| 235 | Rwanda- Timor oriental | 0 | |
| 236 | Rwanda- Turkmenistan | 0 | |
| 237 | Rwanda- Turquie | 1 | |
| 238 | Rwanda- Viet Nam | 0 | |
| 239 | Rwanda- Yemen | 0 | |
| 240 | Rwanda – Other Asian Countries | 0 | |
| 241 | Rwanda - Austria | 0 | |
| 242 | Rwanda -Belgium | 65 | |
| 243 | Rwanda -Bulgaria | 0 | |
| 244 | Rwanda -Cyprus | 0 | |
| 245 | Rwanda -Czech Republic | 0 | |
| 246 | Rwanda -Denmark | 0 | |
| 247 | Rwanda -Estonia | 0 | |
| 248 | Rwanda -Finland | 0 | |
| 249 | Rwanda -France | 13 | |
| 250 | Rwanda -Germany | 2 | |
| 251 | Rwanda -Greece | 0 | |
| 252 | Rwanda -Hungary | 0 | |
| 253 | Rwanda -Ireland | 2 | |
| 254 | Rwanda -Italy | 5 | |
| 255 | Rwanda -Latvia | 0 | |
| 256 | Rwanda -Lithuania | 0 | |
| 257 | Rwanda -Luxembourg | 0 | |
| 258 | Rwanda -Malta | 0 | |
| 259 | Rwanda -Netherlands | 6 | |
| 260 | Rwanda -Poland | 0 | |
| 261 | Rwanda -Portugal | 0 | |
| 262 | Rwanda -Romania | 0 | |
| 263 | Rwanda -Slovakia | 0 | |
| 264 | Rwanda -Slovenia | 0 | |
| 265 | Rwanda -Spain | 0 | |
| 266 | Rwanda -Sweden | 0 | |
| 267 | Rwanda -United Kingdom | 13 | |
| 268 | Rwanda -Croatia | 0 | |
| 269 | Rwanda - Former Yugoslav Rep. of Macedonia | 1 | |
| 270 | Rwanda -Iceland | 0 | |
| 271 | Rwanda -Montenegro | 0 | |
| 272 | Rwanda -Turkey | 0 | |
| 273 | Rwanda -Norway | 0 | |
| 274 | Rwanda -Russia | 0 | |
| 275 | Rwanda -Switzerland | 7 | |
| 276 | Rwanda -Ukraine | 0 | |
| 277 | Rwanda - Other European countries | 2 | |
| 278 | Rwanda - Australie | 0 | |
| 279 | Rwanda - Fidji | 0 | |
| 280 | Rwanda - Kiribati | 0 | |
| 281 | Rwanda - Marshall | 0 | |
| 282 | Rwanda - Micronesie | 0 | |
| 283 | Rwanda - Nauru | 0 | |
| 284 | Rwanda - Nouvelle-Zelande | 0 | |
| 285 | Rwanda - Palaos | 0 | |
| 286 | Rwanda - Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinee | 0 | |
| 287 | Rwanda - Salomon | 0 | |
| 288 | Rwanda - Samoa | 0 | |
| 289 | Rwanda - Tonga | 0 | |
| 290 | Rwanda - Tuvalu | 0 | |
| 291 | Rwanda - Vanuatu | 0 | |
| 292 | Rwanda - Other Oceania Countries | 0 | |
| 301 | Afrique du Sud | 8 | |
| 302 | Algerie | 1 | |
| 303 | Angola | 0 | |
| 304 | Benin | 0 | |
| 305 | Botswana | 0 | |
| 306 | Burkina Faso | 0 | |
| 307 | Burundi | 1417 | |
| 308 | Cameroun | 13 | |
| 309 | Cap-Vert | 2 | |
| 310 | Republique centrafricaine | 14 | |
| 311 | Comores | 0 | |
| 312 | Congo, Republique du Congo | 15 | |
| 313 | Congo, Republique democratique du Congo | 924 | |
| 314 | Cote d'Ivoire | 3 | |
| 315 | Djibouti | 2 | |
| 316 | Egypte | 2 | |
| 317 | Erythree | 8 | |
| 318 | Ethiopie | 5 | |
| 319 | Gabon | 1 | |
| 320 | Gambie | 0 | |
| 321 | Ghana | 5 | |
| 322 | Guinee | 3 | |
| 323 | Guinee-Bissau | 0 | |
| 324 | Guinee equatoriale | 0 | |
| 325 | Kenya | 138 | |
| 326 | Lesotho | 0 | |
| 327 | Liberia | 0 | |
| 328 | Libye | 1 | |
| 329 | Madagascar | 1 | |
| 330 | Malawi | 0 | |
| 331 | Mali | 1 | |
| 332 | Maroc | 4 | |
| 333 | Maurice | 1 | |
| 334 | Mauritanie | 0 | |
| 335 | Mozambique | 1 | |
| 336 | Namibie | 1 | |
| 337 | Niger | 0 | |
| 338 | Nigeria | 12 | |
| 339 | Ouganda | 445 | |
| 340 | Sahara Occidental | 0 | |
| 341 | Sao Tome-et-Principe | 0 | |
| 342 | Senegal | 13 | |
| 343 | Seychelles | 0 | |
| 344 | Sierra Leone | 0 | |
| 345 | Somalie | 0 | |
| 346 | Soudan | 2 | |
| 347 | Soudan du Sud | 0 | |
| 348 | Swaziland | 0 | |
| 349 | Tanzanie | 80 | |
| 350 | Tchad | 0 | |
| 351 | Togo | 0 | |
| 352 | Tunisie | 0 | |
| 353 | Zambie | 1 | |
| 354 | Zimbabwe | 0 | |
| 355 | Other country of Africa | 1 | |
| 356 | Antigua-et-Barbuda | 0 | |
| 357 | Argentine | 0 | |
| 358 | Bahamas | 0 | |
| 359 | Barbade | 0 | |
| 360 | Belize | 0 | |
| 361 | Bolivie | 0 | |
| 362 | Bresil | 0 | |
| 363 | Canada | 8 | |
| 364 | Chili | 0 | |
| 365 | Colombie | 0 | |
| 366 | Costa Rica | 0 | |
| 367 | Cuba | 0 | |
| 368 | Republique dominicaine | 0 | |
| 369 | Dominique | 1 | |
| 370 | Equateur | 0 | |
| 371 | Etats-Unis | 45 | |
| 372 | Grenade | 0 | |
| 373 | Guatemala | 0 | |
| 374 | Guyana | 1 | |
| 375 | Haiti | 0 | |
| 376 | Honduras | 0 | |
| 377 | Jamaique | 0 | |
| 378 | Mexique | 0 | |
| 379 | Nicaragua | 2 | |
| 380 | Panama | 0 | |
| 381 | Paraguay | 0 | |
| 382 | Perou | 0 | |
| 383 | Saint-Christophe-et-Nieves | 0 | |
| 384 | Sainte-Lucie | 0 | |
| 385 | Saint-Vincent-et-les-Grenadines | 0 | |
| 386 | Salvador | 0 | |
| 387 | Suriname | 0 | |
| 388 | Trinite-et-Tobago | 0 | |
| 389 | Uruguay | 0 | |
| 390 | Venezuela | 0 | |
| 391 | Other American Countries | 0 | |
| 392 | Afghanistan | 0 | |
| 393 | Saudi Arabia saoudite | 0 | |
| 394 | Armenie | 0 | |
| 395 | Azerbaidjan | 0 | |
| 396 | Bahrein | 0 | |
| 397 | Bangladesh | 6 | |
| 398 | Bhoutan | 0 | |
| 399 | Birmanie | 1 | |
| 400 | Brunei | 30 | |
| 401 | Cambodge | 0 | |
| 402 | Chine | 36 | |
| 403 | Chypre | 0 | |
| 404 | Coree du Nord | 6 | |
| 405 | Coree du Sud | 2 | |
| 406 | Emirats arabes unis | 0 | |
| 407 | Georgie | 0 | |
| 408 | Inde | 66 | |
| 409 | Indonesie | 0 | |
| 410 | Irak | 8 | |
| 411 | Iran | 0 | |
| 412 | Israel | 0 | |
| 413 | Japon | 8 | |
| 414 | Jordanie | 0 | |
| 415 | Kazakhstan | 0 | |
| 416 | Kirghizistan | 0 | |
| 417 | Koweit | 0 | |
| 418 | Laos | 0 | |
| 419 | Liban | 0 | |
| 420 | Malaisie | 0 | |
| 421 | Maldives | 0 | |
| 422 | Mongolie | 0 | |
| 423 | Nepal | 0 | |
| 424 | Oman | 6 | |
| 425 | Ouzbekistan | 0 | |
| 426 | Pakistan | 8 | |
| 427 | Philippines | 2 | |
| 428 | Qatar | 0 | |
| 429 | Singapour | 1 | |
| 430 | Sri Lanka | 0 | |
| 431 | Syrie | 0 | |
| 432 | Tadjikistan | 0 | |
| 433 | Thailande | 0 | |
| 434 | Taiwan | 0 | |
| 435 | Timor oriental | 0 | |
| 436 | Turkmenistan | 0 | |
| 437 | Turquie | 0 | |
| 438 | Viet Nam | 2 | |
| 439 | Yemen | 1 | |
| 440 | Other Asian Countries | 1 | |
| 441 | Austria | 4 | |
| 442 | Belgium | 21 | |
| 443 | Bulgaria | 0 | |
| 444 | Cyprus | 0 | |
| 445 | Czech Republic | 0 | |
| 446 | Denmark | 0 | |
| 447 | Estonia | 0 | |
| 448 | Finland | 0 | |
| 449 | France | 6 | |
| 450 | Germany | 14 | |
| 451 | Greece | 1 | |
| 452 | Hungary | 0 | |
| 453 | Ireland | 1 | |
| 454 | Italy | 16 | |
| 455 | Latvia | 0 | |
| 456 | Lithuania | 0 | |
| 457 | Luxembourg | 0 | |
| 458 | Malta | 0 | |
| 459 | Netherlands | 7 | |
| 460 | Poland | 0 | |
| 461 | Portugal | 1 | |
| 462 | Romania | 1 | |
| 463 | Slovakia | 1 | |
| 464 | Slovenia | 0 | |
| 465 | Spain | 1 | |
| 466 | Sweden | 1 | |
| 467 | United Kingdom | 12 | |
| 468 | Croatia | 0 | |
| 469 | Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia | 0 | |
| 470 | Iceland | 0 | |
| 471 | Montenegro | 0 | |
| 472 | Turkey | 3 | |
| 473 | Norway | 1 | |
| 474 | Russia | 0 | |
| 475 | Switzerland | 1 | |
| 476 | Ukraine | 3 | |
| 477 | Other European countries | 1 | |
| 478 | Australie | 0 | |
| 479 | Fidji | 3 | |
| 480 | Kiribati | 0 | |
| 481 | Marshall | 0 | |
| 482 | Micronesie | 0 | |
| 483 | Nauru | 0 | |
| 484 | Nouvelle-Zelande | 4 | |
| 485 | Palaos | 0 | |
| 486 | Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinee | 0 | |
| 487 | Salomon | 0 | |
| 488 | Samoa | 0 | |
| 489 | Tonga | 0 | |
| 490 | Tuvalu | 0 | |
| 491 | Vanuatu | 0 | |
| 492 | Other Oceania Countries | 0 | |
| 999 | 1181 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1894 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF