Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267723
(P01_nu_1)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 1038369 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 Mean: 5.4 Standard deviation: 2.2 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23911 | ||
| 2 | 59046 | ||
| 3 | 131739 | ||
| 4 | 170272 | ||
| 5 | 182170 | ||
| 6 | 166548 | ||
| 7 | 129710 | ||
| 8 | 84184 | ||
| 9 | 47232 | ||
| 10 | 23300 | ||
| 11 | 10857 | ||
| 12 | 5088 | ||
| 13 | 2184 | ||
| 14 | 1106 | ||
| 15 | 570 | ||
| 16 | 192 | ||
| 17 | 221 | ||
| 18 | 18 | ||
| 21 | 21 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF