Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267729
RH10
(RH10)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 1038369 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12295 | ||
| 1 | Internal pipe-born water | 5209 | |
| 2 | Pipe-born water in the compound | 76074 | |
| 3 | Public tap out of the compound | 277058 | |
| 4 | Protected spring/Well | 386000 | |
| 5 | Unprotecetd spring/Weel | 137783 | |
| 6 | Rain water | 7942 | |
| 7 | River | 67421 | |
| 8 | Lake/Stream/Pond/Surface water | 67002 | |
| 9 | Other | 1585 | |
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF