Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267730
RH05
(RH05)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 1038369 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3100 | ||
| 1 | Wood/Mud | 366765 | |
| 2 | Wood/Cemented mud | 43058 | |
| 3 | Sundried bricks | 572063 | |
| 4 | Plastic sheathing/Cardboard | 764 | |
| 5 | Cement blocks, Concrete | 8601 | |
| 6 | Stone | 2874 | |
| 7 | Timber | 8841 | |
| 8 | Burnt bricks | 29512 | |
| 9 | Other | 2791 | |
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF