Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267732
Land
(H35)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1036133 Invalid: 2236 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No, without land | 143688 | |
| 1 | Yes, in his own land | 537954 | |
| 2 | Yes, in land he rented | 128833 | |
| 3 | in his own land and rent | 153102 | |
| 4 | No, He/she has rented it out | 13048 | |
| 5 | Own land, No he/she has rented it out | 4633 | |
| 6 | Land rented and no has rented it out | 352 | |
| 7 | Own land, land rented and no has rented it out | 184 | |
| 8 | No, He/she has not rented it | 19221 | |
| 9 | Own land and has not rented it | 33764 | |
| 10 | land rented and has not rented it | 225 | |
| 11 | Own land, land rented and has not rented it | 402 | |
| 12 | has rented it out and has not rented it out | 575 | |
| 13 | Own land, has rented it out and has not rented it | 112 | |
| 14 | land rented,has rented it out and has not rented it | 27 | |
| 15 | Own land, land rented,has rented it out and has not rented i | 13 | |
| 99 | 2236 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF