Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267658
Place of Birth
(P07)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-492 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 1035393 Invalid: 2976 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 484 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 20156 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 32514 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 16774 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 31874 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 34556 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 34849 | |
| 24 | Huye | 33632 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 38598 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 32666 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 37651 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 34475 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 35661 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 33808 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 35644 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 32402 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 38359 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 40565 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 43554 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 34909 | |
| 42 | Gakenye | 43404 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 38051 | |
| 44 | Burera | 39433 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 44035 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 27299 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 23613 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 34568 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 24766 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 23894 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 29968 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 31117 | |
| 301 | Afrique du Sud | 21 | |
| 302 | Algerie | 2 | |
| 303 | Angola | 7 | |
| 304 | Benin | 5 | |
| 305 | Botswana | 0 | |
| 306 | Burkina Faso | 1 | |
| 307 | Burundi | 6363 | |
| 308 | Cameroun | 16 | |
| 309 | Cap-Vert | 7 | |
| 310 | Republique centrafricaine | 16 | |
| 311 | Comores | 9 | |
| 312 | Republique du Congo | 155 | |
| 313 | Congo, republique democratique | 11680 | |
| 314 | Cote d'Ivoire | 7 | |
| 315 | Djibouti | 4 | |
| 316 | Egypte | 1 | |
| 317 | Erythree | 3 | |
| 318 | Ethiopie | 6 | |
| 319 | Gabon | 9 | |
| 320 | Gambie | 0 | |
| 321 | Ghana | 7 | |
| 322 | Guinee | 3 | |
| 323 | Guinee-Bissau | 3 | |
| 324 | Guinee equatoriale | 0 | |
| 325 | Kenya | 283 | |
| 326 | Lesotho | 0 | |
| 327 | Liberia | 1 | |
| 328 | Libye | 2 | |
| 329 | Madagascar | 1 | |
| 330 | Malawi | 7 | |
| 331 | Mali | 9 | |
| 332 | Maroc | 9 | |
| 333 | Maurice | 11 | |
| 334 | Mauritanie | 7 | |
| 335 | Mozambique | 3 | |
| 336 | Namibie | 3 | |
| 337 | Niger | 6 | |
| 338 | Nigeria | 19 | |
| 339 | Ouganda | 9093 | |
| 340 | Sahara Occidental | 2 | |
| 341 | Sao Tome-et-Principe | 4 | |
| 342 | Senegal | 17 | |
| 343 | Seychelles | 4 | |
| 344 | Sierra Leone | 3 | |
| 345 | Somalie | 7 | |
| 346 | Soudan | 3 | |
| 347 | Soudan du Sud | 1 | |
| 348 | Swaziland | 2 | |
| 349 | Tanzanie | 4310 | |
| 350 | Tchad | 0 | |
| 351 | Togo | 3 | |
| 352 | Tunisie | 0 | |
| 353 | Zambie | 10 | |
| 354 | Zimbabwe | 0 | |
| 355 | Other country of Africa | 1 | |
| 356 | Antigua-et-Barbuda | 0 | |
| 357 | Argentine | 0 | |
| 358 | Bahamas | 0 | |
| 359 | Barbade | 1 | |
| 360 | Belize | 0 | |
| 361 | Bolivie | 2 | |
| 362 | Bresil | 1 | |
| 363 | Canada | 22 | |
| 364 | Chili | 0 | |
| 365 | Colombie | 1 | |
| 366 | Costa Rica | 2 | |
| 367 | Cuba | 2 | |
| 368 | Republique dominicaine | 0 | |
| 369 | Dominique | 1 | |
| 370 | Equateur | 0 | |
| 371 | Etats-Unis | 67 | |
| 372 | Grenade | 0 | |
| 373 | Guatemala | 4 | |
| 374 | Guyana | 1 | |
| 375 | Haiti | 0 | |
| 376 | Honduras | 0 | |
| 377 | Jamaique | 1 | |
| 378 | Mexique | 1 | |
| 379 | Nicaragua | 2 | |
| 380 | Panama | 0 | |
| 381 | Paraguay | 0 | |
| 382 | Perou | 0 | |
| 383 | Saint-Christophe-et-Nieves | 0 | |
| 384 | Sainte-Lucie | 0 | |
| 385 | Saint-Vincent-et-les-Grenadines | 0 | |
| 386 | Salvador | 0 | |
| 387 | Suriname | 0 | |
| 388 | Trinite-et-Tobago | 0 | |
| 389 | Uruguay | 1 | |
| 390 | Venezuela | 0 | |
| 391 | Other American Countries | 0 | |
| 392 | Afghanistan | 0 | |
| 393 | Saudi Arabia saoudite | 0 | |
| 394 | Armenie | 0 | |
| 395 | Azerbaidjan | 0 | |
| 396 | Bahrein | 0 | |
| 397 | Bangladesh | 6 | |
| 398 | Bhoutan | 0 | |
| 399 | Birmanie | 2 | |
| 400 | Brunei | 0 | |
| 401 | Cambodge | 0 | |
| 402 | Chine | 39 | |
| 403 | Chypre | 1 | |
| 404 | Coree du Nord | 10 | |
| 405 | Coree du Sud | 4 | |
| 406 | Emirats arabes unis | 0 | |
| 407 | Georgie | 0 | |
| 408 | Inde | 74 | |
| 409 | Indonesie | 0 | |
| 410 | Irak | 5 | |
| 411 | Iran | 4 | |
| 412 | Israel | 1 | |
| 413 | Japon | 10 | |
| 414 | Jordanie | 0 | |
| 415 | Kazakhstan | 1 | |
| 416 | Kirghizistan | 0 | |
| 417 | Koweit | 0 | |
| 418 | Laos | 0 | |
| 419 | Liban | 0 | |
| 420 | Malaisie | 1 | |
| 421 | Maldives | 4 | |
| 422 | Mongolie | 0 | |
| 423 | Nepal | 0 | |
| 424 | Oman | 2 | |
| 425 | Ouzbekistan | 0 | |
| 426 | Pakistan | 8 | |
| 427 | Philippines | 2 | |
| 428 | Qatar | 0 | |
| 429 | Singapour | 0 | |
| 430 | Sri Lanka | 0 | |
| 431 | Syrie | 3 | |
| 432 | Tadjikistan | 0 | |
| 433 | Thailande | 1 | |
| 434 | Taiwan | 1 | |
| 435 | Timor oriental | 0 | |
| 436 | Turkmenistan | 0 | |
| 437 | Turquie | 0 | |
| 438 | Viet Nam | 2 | |
| 439 | Yemen | 1 | |
| 440 | Other Asian Countries | 1 | |
| 441 | Austria | 4 | |
| 442 | Belgium | 48 | |
| 443 | Bulgaria | 0 | |
| 444 | Cyprus | 2 | |
| 445 | Czech Republic | 0 | |
| 446 | Denmark | 0 | |
| 447 | Estonia | 1 | |
| 448 | Finland | 0 | |
| 449 | France | 18 | |
| 450 | Germany | 14 | |
| 451 | Greece | 3 | |
| 452 | Hungary | 0 | |
| 453 | Ireland | 2 | |
| 454 | Italy | 14 | |
| 455 | Latvia | 0 | |
| 456 | Lithuania | 0 | |
| 457 | Luxembourg | 1 | |
| 458 | Malta | 0 | |
| 459 | Netherlands | 8 | |
| 460 | Poland | 0 | |
| 461 | Portugal | 1 | |
| 462 | Romania | 3 | |
| 463 | Slovakia | 1 | |
| 464 | Slovenia | 0 | |
| 465 | Spain | 2 | |
| 466 | Sweden | 2 | |
| 467 | United Kingdom | 18 | |
| 468 | Croatia | 0 | |
| 469 | Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia | 1 | |
| 470 | Iceland | 0 | |
| 471 | Montenegro | 0 | |
| 472 | Turkey | 3 | |
| 473 | Norway | 1 | |
| 474 | Russia | 2 | |
| 475 | Switzerland | 2 | |
| 476 | Ukraine | 2 | |
| 477 | Other European countries | 3 | |
| 478 | Australie | 0 | |
| 479 | Fidji | 3 | |
| 480 | Kiribati | 0 | |
| 481 | Marshall | 0 | |
| 482 | Micronesie | 0 | |
| 483 | Nauru | 0 | |
| 484 | Nouvelle-Zelande | 1 | |
| 485 | Palaos | 0 | |
| 486 | Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinee | 0 | |
| 487 | Salomon | 0 | |
| 488 | Samoa | 0 | |
| 489 | Tonga | 0 | |
| 490 | Tuvalu | 0 | |
| 491 | Vanuatu | 0 | |
| 492 | Other Oceania Countries | 0 | |
| 999 | 1082 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1894 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF