Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267720
Poultry/fowl
(H33)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-500 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 1032579 Invalid: 5790 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 500 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 761066 | ||
| 1 | 78438 | ||
| 2 | 59320 | ||
| 3 | 38988 | ||
| 4 | 25295 | ||
| 5 | 19466 | ||
| 6 | 11485 | ||
| 7 | 8231 | ||
| 8 | 7104 | ||
| 9 | 3744 | ||
| 10 | 6787 | ||
| 11 | 1807 | ||
| 12 | 2161 | ||
| 13 | 1254 | ||
| 14 | 976 | ||
| 15 | 1814 | ||
| 16 | 680 | ||
| 17 | 505 | ||
| 18 | 435 | ||
| 19 | 206 | ||
| 20 | 973 | ||
| 21 | 233 | ||
| 22 | 128 | ||
| 23 | 116 | ||
| 24 | 89 | ||
| 25 | 175 | ||
| 26 | 4 | ||
| 27 | 33 | ||
| 28 | 29 | ||
| 29 | 20 | ||
| 30 | 296 | ||
| 31 | 22 | ||
| 32 | 13 | ||
| 33 | 28 | ||
| 34 | 18 | ||
| 35 | 20 | ||
| 36 | 9 | ||
| 38 | 11 | ||
| 40 | 99 | ||
| 41 | 20 | ||
| 42 | 6 | ||
| 45 | 12 | ||
| 47 | 5 | ||
| 48 | 3 | ||
| 49 | 9 | ||
| 50 | 85 | ||
| 52 | 5 | ||
| 54 | 3 | ||
| 56 | 4 | ||
| 60 | 24 | ||
| 65 | 21 | ||
| 70 | 4 | ||
| 80 | 10 | ||
| 90 | 14 | ||
| 93 | 6 | ||
| 100 | 56 | ||
| 110 | 4 | ||
| 120 | 5 | ||
| 127 | 7 | ||
| 130 | 4 | ||
| 150 | 5 | ||
| 160 | 4 | ||
| 170 | 6 | ||
| 200 | 12 | ||
| 210 | 7 | ||
| 220 | 7 | ||
| 246 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 5 | ||
| 264 | 7 | ||
| 280 | 5 | ||
| 340 | 6 | ||
| 400 | 15 | ||
| 450 | 5 | ||
| 467 | 4 | ||
| 480 | 6 | ||
| 500 | 500 poultry/fowls and more | 99 | |
| 9999 | 5790 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF