Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267737
Rabbits
(H32)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-500 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 1031157 Invalid: 7212 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 500 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 955638 | ||
| 1 | 25325 | ||
| 2 | 20279 | ||
| 3 | 9544 | ||
| 4 | 5268 | ||
| 5 | 4587 | ||
| 6 | 2647 | ||
| 7 | 1855 | ||
| 8 | 1357 | ||
| 9 | 713 | ||
| 10 | 1425 | ||
| 11 | 250 | ||
| 12 | 547 | ||
| 13 | 215 | ||
| 14 | 175 | ||
| 15 | 337 | ||
| 16 | 108 | ||
| 17 | 68 | ||
| 18 | 88 | ||
| 19 | 41 | ||
| 20 | 295 | ||
| 21 | 28 | ||
| 22 | 30 | ||
| 23 | 14 | ||
| 24 | 35 | ||
| 25 | 30 | ||
| 26 | 15 | ||
| 28 | 6 | ||
| 30 | 75 | ||
| 32 | 10 | ||
| 35 | 10 | ||
| 40 | 24 | ||
| 46 | 3 | ||
| 50 | 15 | ||
| 56 | 3 | ||
| 60 | 11 | ||
| 70 | 15 | ||
| 80 | 13 | ||
| 85 | 7 | ||
| 99 | 7 | ||
| 100 | 20 | ||
| 120 | 5 | ||
| 121 | 5 | ||
| 301 | 3 | ||
| 500 | 500 rabbits and more | 11 | |
| 9999 | 7212 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF