Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267736
Sheeps
(H30)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-500 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 1031149 Invalid: 7220 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 500 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 941625 | ||
| 1 | 42471 | ||
| 2 | 25916 | ||
| 3 | 10806 | ||
| 4 | 5145 | ||
| 5 | 2330 | ||
| 6 | 1157 | ||
| 7 | 577 | ||
| 8 | 471 | ||
| 9 | 118 | ||
| 10 | 214 | ||
| 11 | 41 | ||
| 12 | 56 | ||
| 13 | 25 | ||
| 14 | 7 | ||
| 15 | 18 | ||
| 18 | 7 | ||
| 19 | 4 | ||
| 20 | 47 | ||
| 23 | 10 | ||
| 25 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 31 | ||
| 34 | 4 | ||
| 40 | 10 | ||
| 60 | 20 | ||
| 80 | 6 | ||
| 100 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 4 | ||
| 500 | 500 sheeps and more | 24 | |
| 9999 | 7220 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF