Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267724
Goats
(H29)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-500 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 1033165 Invalid: 5204 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 500 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 704170 | ||
| 1 | 134249 | ||
| 2 | 90698 | ||
| 3 | 50080 | ||
| 4 | 24522 | ||
| 5 | 13240 | ||
| 6 | 6469 | ||
| 7 | 3173 | ||
| 8 | 2171 | ||
| 9 | 875 | ||
| 10 | 1327 | ||
| 11 | 277 | ||
| 12 | 343 | ||
| 13 | 183 | ||
| 14 | 140 | ||
| 15 | 234 | ||
| 16 | 75 | ||
| 17 | 45 | ||
| 18 | 44 | ||
| 19 | 20 | ||
| 20 | 263 | ||
| 21 | 42 | ||
| 23 | 40 | ||
| 24 | 37 | ||
| 25 | 26 | ||
| 26 | 19 | ||
| 27 | 3 | ||
| 29 | 11 | ||
| 30 | 123 | ||
| 32 | 4 | ||
| 37 | 14 | ||
| 40 | 69 | ||
| 42 | 8 | ||
| 45 | 5 | ||
| 46 | 7 | ||
| 50 | 8 | ||
| 54 | 9 | ||
| 56 | 4 | ||
| 60 | 4 | ||
| 62 | 5 | ||
| 70 | 4 | ||
| 81 | 5 | ||
| 100 | 10 | ||
| 123 | 7 | ||
| 200 | 10 | ||
| 225 | 7 | ||
| 460 | 6 | ||
| 500 | 500 goats and more | 80 | |
| 9999 | 5204 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF