Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267733
Cattle: Exotic breed cow
(H28C)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-500 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 1031057 Invalid: 7312 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 500 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 987156 | ||
| 1 | 27005 | ||
| 2 | 9894 | ||
| 3 | 3061 | ||
| 4 | 1252 | ||
| 5 | 861 | ||
| 6 | 385 | ||
| 7 | 264 | ||
| 8 | 140 | ||
| 9 | 54 | ||
| 10 | 311 | ||
| 11 | 54 | ||
| 12 | 38 | ||
| 13 | 25 | ||
| 14 | 52 | ||
| 15 | 114 | ||
| 16 | 47 | ||
| 17 | 11 | ||
| 18 | 7 | ||
| 19 | 11 | ||
| 20 | 127 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 18 | ||
| 24 | 7 | ||
| 25 | 9 | ||
| 30 | 42 | ||
| 32 | 4 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 34 | ||
| 41 | 13 | ||
| 42 | 7 | ||
| 45 | 10 | ||
| 50 | 10 | ||
| 54 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 9 | ||
| 100 | 8 | ||
| 300 | 3 | ||
| 500 | 500 exotic breed cow and more | 10 | |
| 9999 | 7312 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF