Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267731
Cattle: Cross breed cow
(H28B)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-500 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 1031869 Invalid: 6500 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 500 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 872539 | ||
| 1 | 96294 | ||
| 2 | 40116 | ||
| 3 | 11622 | ||
| 4 | 4740 | ||
| 5 | 2300 | ||
| 6 | 961 | ||
| 7 | 471 | ||
| 8 | 428 | ||
| 9 | 192 | ||
| 10 | 902 | ||
| 11 | 70 | ||
| 12 | 135 | ||
| 13 | 45 | ||
| 14 | 43 | ||
| 15 | 186 | ||
| 16 | 19 | ||
| 17 | 10 | ||
| 18 | 28 | ||
| 19 | 26 | ||
| 20 | 271 | ||
| 21 | 40 | ||
| 22 | 16 | ||
| 23 | 23 | ||
| 24 | 10 | ||
| 25 | 68 | ||
| 26 | 8 | ||
| 27 | 8 | ||
| 30 | 82 | ||
| 31 | 9 | ||
| 35 | 12 | ||
| 38 | 6 | ||
| 40 | 15 | ||
| 43 | 4 | ||
| 50 | 23 | ||
| 57 | 6 | ||
| 60 | 12 | ||
| 77 | 3 | ||
| 80 | 9 | ||
| 81 | 3 | ||
| 100 | 31 | ||
| 120 | 8 | ||
| 200 | 6 | ||
| 500 | 500 cross breed cow and more | 69 | |
| 9999 | 6500 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF