Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267728
Cattle:Local breed cow
(H28A)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-500 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 1031670 Invalid: 6699 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 500 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 796548 | ||
| 1 | 153123 | ||
| 2 | 55689 | ||
| 3 | 12835 | ||
| 4 | 4963 | ||
| 5 | 2631 | ||
| 6 | 1092 | ||
| 7 | 529 | ||
| 8 | 651 | ||
| 9 | 217 | ||
| 10 | 1090 | ||
| 11 | 102 | ||
| 12 | 118 | ||
| 13 | 62 | ||
| 14 | 99 | ||
| 15 | 214 | ||
| 16 | 19 | ||
| 17 | 36 | ||
| 18 | 31 | ||
| 19 | 22 | ||
| 20 | 438 | ||
| 21 | 13 | ||
| 22 | 19 | ||
| 23 | 19 | ||
| 24 | 39 | ||
| 25 | 76 | ||
| 26 | 25 | ||
| 27 | 3 | ||
| 29 | 7 | ||
| 30 | 158 | ||
| 31 | 7 | ||
| 32 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 21 | ||
| 35 | 9 | ||
| 36 | 17 | ||
| 40 | 31 | ||
| 41 | 5 | ||
| 42 | 8 | ||
| 45 | 10 | ||
| 50 | 34 | ||
| 51 | 8 | ||
| 52 | 6 | ||
| 60 | 32 | ||
| 64 | 6 | ||
| 70 | 17 | ||
| 73 | 8 | ||
| 83 | 6 | ||
| 100 | 61 | ||
| 103 | 12 | ||
| 154 | 2 | ||
| 200 | 48 | ||
| 220 | 4 | ||
| 221 | 5 | ||
| 300 | 13 | ||
| 400 | 10 | ||
| 401 | 3 | ||
| 500 | 500 local breed cow and more | 417 | |
| 9999 | 6699 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF