Rwanda - Rwanda Population and Housing Census 2012
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RPHC-2012-v2 |
| Year | 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Funder Department for International Development (UK) - DfID - Funder One United Nations - OneUN - Funder European Union - EU - Funder World Bank - WB - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 24, 2015
Last modified
Aug 28, 2015
Page views
5267664
Where do you access internet
(H27)
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
File: Microdata for 2012 Population and Housing Census
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-15 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 76438 Invalid: 961931 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | From home | 6070 | |
| 2 | From Office/School | 11206 | |
| 3 | From home and From Office/School | 8824 | |
| 4 | From Cyber Cafe | 17167 | |
| 5 | Home and Cyber | 4494 | |
| 6 | Office and Cyber | 8145 | |
| 7 | From Home, Office and Cyber | 7259 | |
| 8 | Other | 2408 | |
| 9 | From home and Other | 820 | |
| 10 | From Office and Other | 1178 | |
| 11 | From home, Office and Other | 1486 | |
| 12 | From Cyber and Other | 2132 | |
| 13 | From Home, Cyber and Other | 690 | |
| 14 | From Office, Cyber and Other | 1424 | |
| 15 | From Home, Office, Cyber and Other | 3135 | |
| 99 | 456 | ||
| Sysmiss | 961475 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF