RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598128
Household has separate room used as kitchen
(HV242)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 3348 Invalid: 9444 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All households who cook in the household (i.e., HV241=1)
Literal question
Do you have a separate room which is used as a kitchen?
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 1506 | |
| 1 | Yes | 1842 | |
| 9 | 16 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9428 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF