RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598030
Number of rooms used for sleeping
(HV216)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-22 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 12505 Invalid: 287 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All households
Literal question
How many rooms in this household are used for sleeping?
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 20 | ||
| 1 | 3285 | ||
| 2 | 5337 | ||
| 3 | 2906 | ||
| 4 | 735 | ||
| 5 | 179 | ||
| 6 | 31 | ||
| 7 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 5 | ||
| 12 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 35 | ||
| Sysmiss | 252 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF