RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598081
Number of eligible children for height and weight
(HV035)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 12792 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9527 | ||
| 1 | 2159 | ||
| 2 | 1009 | ||
| 3 | 88 | ||
| 4 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from the number of children in the HH children's H/W roster who are younger than 60 months of age.


Documentation in PDF