RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598009
Field editor
(HV031)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-152 | Valid cases: 12792 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
Codes are country-specific
Source of information
Field editor
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 832 | ||
| 22 | 884 | ||
| 32 | 780 | ||
| 42 | 832 | ||
| 52 | 890 | ||
| 62 | 808 | ||
| 72 | 876 | ||
| 82 | 831 | ||
| 92 | 858 | ||
| 102 | 858 | ||
| 112 | 858 | ||
| 122 | 832 | ||
| 132 | 858 | ||
| 142 | 910 | ||
| 152 | 884 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF