RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598044
Number of de facto members
(HV013)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-19 | Valid cases: 12792 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
The number of household members that slept in the household the previous night, including visitors.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 281 | ||
| 1 | 862 | ||
| 2 | 1515 | ||
| 3 | 2267 | ||
| 4 | 2255 | ||
| 5 | 2009 | ||
| 6 | 1530 | ||
| 7 | 1023 | ||
| 8 | 598 | ||
| 9 | 265 | ||
| 10 | 113 | ||
| 11 | 43 | ||
| 12 | 15 | ||
| 13 | 6 | ||
| 14 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from HH listing. Set to number of HH members where HV103=1.


Documentation in PDF