RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598845
Pneumococcal 3 day
(S506N3D)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 2-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 26 Invalid: 32613 Minimum: 2 Maximum: 28 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
COPY DATES FROM THE CARD.
WRITE ‘44' IN ‘DAY' COLUMN IF CARD SHOWS THAT A DOSE WAS GIVEN, BUT NO DATE IS RECORDED.
WRITE ‘44' IN ‘DAY' COLUMN IF CARD SHOWS THAT A DOSE WAS GIVEN, BUT NO DATE IS RECORDED.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 2 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 2 | ||
| 26 | 3 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 32613 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF