RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2599037
DPT 1 day
(H3D)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 267 Invalid: 32372 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 30 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children who have the vaccination recorded on the health card (B5(HIDX)=1 and H3=1)
Pre question
Copy vaccination date for each vaccine from the card. Write '44' in day column if card shows that a vaccination was given, but no date is recorded. If more than two Vitamin A doses, record dates for most recent and second most recent doses.
Source of information
Vaccination card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | ||
| 2 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 8 | ||
| 6 | 6 | ||
| 7 | 10 | ||
| 8 | 11 | ||
| 9 | 9 | ||
| 10 | 8 | ||
| 11 | 8 | ||
| 12 | 8 | ||
| 13 | 9 | ||
| 14 | 8 | ||
| 15 | 9 | ||
| 16 | 13 | ||
| 17 | 12 | ||
| 18 | 14 | ||
| 19 | 10 | ||
| 20 | 12 | ||
| 21 | 8 | ||
| 22 | 14 | ||
| 23 | 7 | ||
| 24 | 5 | ||
| 25 | 10 | ||
| 26 | 11 | ||
| 27 | 8 | ||
| 28 | 11 | ||
| 29 | 12 | ||
| 30 | 5 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 32372 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF