RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2599044
BCG year
(H2Y)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 2005-9998 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 267 Invalid: 32372 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children who have the vaccination recorded on the health card (B5(HIDX)=1 and H2=1)
Pre question
Copy vaccination date for each vaccine from the card. Write '44' in day column if card shows that a vaccination was given, but no date is recorded. If more than two Vitamin A doses, record dates for most recent and second most recent doses.
Source of information
Vaccination card
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 5 | ||
| 2006 | 136 | ||
| 2007 | 84 | ||
| 2008 | 30 | ||
| 2009 | 11 | ||
| 2010 | 1 | ||
| 9997 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 9998 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 32372 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF