RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598360
Time after delivery postnatal check took place
(M71)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 32639 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth, whose health was checked on by a health care provider in the two months since their birth (M70=1)
Literal question
How many hours, days or weeks after the birth of (NAME) did the first check take place?
Post question
If less than one day, record hours. If less than one week, record days.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Immediately/in first hour | 0 | |
| 101 | Hours: 1 | 0 | |
| 199 | Hours: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | Days: 1 | 0 | |
| 299 | Days: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | Weeks: 1 | 0 | |
| 399 | Weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 32639 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF