RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598918
Time spent at place of deli-NA
(M61)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 32639 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Children born in a health facility (M15=20:36)
Literal question
How long after (NAME) was delivered did you stay there?
Post question
If less than one day, record hours. If less than one week, record days.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 0 | ||
| 101 | 0 | ||
| 199 | 0 | ||
| 201 | 0 | ||
| 299 | 0 | ||
| 301 | 0 | ||
| 399 | 0 | ||
| 998 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 32639 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF