RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598832
First 3 days, given coffee
(M55J)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 1 Invalid: 32638 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth
Literal question
In the first three days after delivery, was (NAME) given anything to drink other than breast milk? What was (NAME) given to drink? Anything else?
Post question
Record all liquids mentioned.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 1 | |
| 1 | Yes | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 32638 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF