RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2597990
Number of sibling's children
(MM14)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-13 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3720 Invalid: 79896 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All female siblings of the respondent who share the same biological mother but who died at the age of 12 or older (MM1=2 and MM2=0 and MM7 >= MMC5)
Literal question
How many live born children did (NAME) give birth to during her lifetime (before this pregnancy)?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1651 | ||
| 1 | 563 | ||
| 2 | 488 | ||
| 3 | 340 | ||
| 4 | 246 | ||
| 5 | 168 | ||
| 6 | 118 | ||
| 7 | 71 | ||
| 8 | 35 | ||
| 9 | 26 | ||
| 10 | 5 | ||
| 11 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 99 | 88 | ||
| Sysmiss | 79808 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF