RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598017
Sibling's age at death
(MM7)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 22167 Invalid: 61449 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 98 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All deceased siblings of the respondent who share the same biological mother (MM2=0)
Literal question
How old was (NAME) when he/she died?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5191 | ||
| 1 | 1420 | ||
| 2 | 1482 | ||
| 3 | 1112 | ||
| 4 | 774 | ||
| 5 | 761 | ||
| 6 | 504 | ||
| 7 | 589 | ||
| 8 | 423 | ||
| 9 | 254 | ||
| 10 | 496 | ||
| 11 | 171 | ||
| 12 | 412 | ||
| 13 | 254 | ||
| 14 | 276 | ||
| 15 | 358 | ||
| 16 | 345 | ||
| 17 | 308 | ||
| 18 | 481 | ||
| 19 | 265 | ||
| 20 | 568 | ||
| 21 | 243 | ||
| 22 | 388 | ||
| 23 | 319 | ||
| 24 | 316 | ||
| 25 | 456 | ||
| 26 | 278 | ||
| 27 | 284 | ||
| 28 | 319 | ||
| 29 | 196 | ||
| 30 | 477 | ||
| 31 | 176 | ||
| 32 | 252 | ||
| 33 | 188 | ||
| 34 | 203 | ||
| 35 | 223 | ||
| 36 | 168 | ||
| 37 | 149 | ||
| 38 | 157 | ||
| 39 | 104 | ||
| 40 | 210 | ||
| 41 | 73 | ||
| 42 | 84 | ||
| 43 | 64 | ||
| 44 | 51 | ||
| 45 | 69 | ||
| 46 | 31 | ||
| 47 | 40 | ||
| 48 | 34 | ||
| 49 | 20 | ||
| 50 | 45 | ||
| 51 | 11 | ||
| 52 | 15 | ||
| 53 | 9 | ||
| 54 | 13 | ||
| 55 | 12 | ||
| 56 | 4 | ||
| 57 | 4 | ||
| 58 | 10 | ||
| 59 | 4 | ||
| 60 | 5 | ||
| 61 | 3 | ||
| 62 | 3 | ||
| 63 | 3 | ||
| 64 | 4 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 3 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 1 | |
| 99 | 152 | ||
| Sysmiss | 61297 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF