RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598179
Years since sibling died
(MM6)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 22175 Invalid: 61441 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 76 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All deceased siblings of the respondent who share the same biological mother (MM2=0)
Literal question
How many years ago did (NAME) die?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 148 | ||
| 1 | 174 | ||
| 2 | 262 | ||
| 3 | 293 | ||
| 4 | 265 | ||
| 5 | 315 | ||
| 6 | 267 | ||
| 7 | 351 | ||
| 8 | 341 | ||
| 9 | 359 | ||
| 10 | 695 | ||
| 11 | 431 | ||
| 12 | 877 | ||
| 13 | 769 | ||
| 14 | 669 | ||
| 15 | 794 | ||
| 16 | 4095 | ||
| 17 | 1002 | ||
| 18 | 657 | ||
| 19 | 437 | ||
| 20 | 747 | ||
| 21 | 414 | ||
| 22 | 475 | ||
| 23 | 425 | ||
| 24 | 350 | ||
| 25 | 441 | ||
| 26 | 381 | ||
| 27 | 405 | ||
| 28 | 401 | ||
| 29 | 331 | ||
| 30 | 554 | ||
| 31 | 291 | ||
| 32 | 356 | ||
| 33 | 367 | ||
| 34 | 334 | ||
| 35 | 294 | ||
| 36 | 268 | ||
| 37 | 226 | ||
| 38 | 228 | ||
| 39 | 169 | ||
| 40 | 231 | ||
| 41 | 116 | ||
| 42 | 142 | ||
| 43 | 122 | ||
| 44 | 79 | ||
| 45 | 91 | ||
| 46 | 94 | ||
| 47 | 86 | ||
| 48 | 92 | ||
| 49 | 70 | ||
| 50 | 82 | ||
| 51 | 53 | ||
| 52 | 49 | ||
| 53 | 36 | ||
| 54 | 30 | ||
| 55 | 22 | ||
| 56 | 21 | ||
| 57 | 20 | ||
| 58 | 15 | ||
| 59 | 12 | ||
| 60 | 16 | ||
| 61 | 8 | ||
| 62 | 10 | ||
| 63 | 5 | ||
| 64 | 3 | ||
| 65 | 5 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 2 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 2 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | |
| 99 | 144 | ||
| Sysmiss | 61297 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF