RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598083
Sibling's current age
(MM3)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 60784 Invalid: 22832 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 77 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All living siblings of the respondent who share the same biological mother (MM2=1)
Literal question
How old is (NAME)?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 104 | ||
| 1 | 168 | ||
| 2 | 212 | ||
| 3 | 332 | ||
| 4 | 398 | ||
| 5 | 443 | ||
| 6 | 542 | ||
| 7 | 730 | ||
| 8 | 748 | ||
| 9 | 592 | ||
| 10 | 1092 | ||
| 11 | 776 | ||
| 12 | 1075 | ||
| 13 | 1121 | ||
| 14 | 1259 | ||
| 15 | 1190 | ||
| 16 | 1361 | ||
| 17 | 1210 | ||
| 18 | 1702 | ||
| 19 | 1320 | ||
| 20 | 2178 | ||
| 21 | 1612 | ||
| 22 | 2013 | ||
| 23 | 1905 | ||
| 24 | 2170 | ||
| 25 | 2221 | ||
| 26 | 2121 | ||
| 27 | 1901 | ||
| 28 | 2235 | ||
| 29 | 1563 | ||
| 30 | 2448 | ||
| 31 | 1403 | ||
| 32 | 1670 | ||
| 33 | 1395 | ||
| 34 | 1383 | ||
| 35 | 1485 | ||
| 36 | 1311 | ||
| 37 | 1109 | ||
| 38 | 1171 | ||
| 39 | 878 | ||
| 40 | 1272 | ||
| 41 | 772 | ||
| 42 | 911 | ||
| 43 | 749 | ||
| 44 | 695 | ||
| 45 | 832 | ||
| 46 | 659 | ||
| 47 | 533 | ||
| 48 | 565 | ||
| 49 | 382 | ||
| 50 | 568 | ||
| 51 | 399 | ||
| 52 | 382 | ||
| 53 | 283 | ||
| 54 | 232 | ||
| 55 | 242 | ||
| 56 | 157 | ||
| 57 | 132 | ||
| 58 | 131 | ||
| 59 | 60 | ||
| 60 | 99 | ||
| 61 | 46 | ||
| 62 | 35 | ||
| 63 | 27 | ||
| 64 | 14 | ||
| 65 | 23 | ||
| 66 | 7 | ||
| 67 | 6 | ||
| 68 | 6 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 8 | ||
| 71 | 3 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 73 | 2 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 2 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | |
| 99 | 41 | ||
| Sysmiss | 22791 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF