RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598080
Index to Maternal Mortality
(MMIDX)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 83616 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
Corresponds to column number of sibling.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13475 | ||
| 2 | 13132 | ||
| 3 | 12541 | ||
| 4 | 11580 | ||
| 5 | 10204 | ||
| 6 | 8352 | ||
| 7 | 6159 | ||
| 8 | 4025 | ||
| 9 | 2251 | ||
| 10 | 1095 | ||
| 11 | 533 | ||
| 12 | 161 | ||
| 13 | 58 | ||
| 14 | 29 | ||
| 15 | 6 | ||
| 16 | 5 | ||
| 17 | 5 | ||
| 18 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF