RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2599297
No person other than husband/partner ever physically hurt respondent
(D115Y)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 4996 Invalid: 8794 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Someone physically hurt respondent | 548 | |
| 1 | None of these people ever physically hurt respondent | 4448 | |
| 6 | No response to question | 0 | |
| 9 | 12 | ||
| Sysmiss | 8782 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from responses to D115 variables


Documentation in PDF