RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2599048
Ever been threatened with h-NA
(D103B)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-4 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 13790 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Ever-married women selected for domestic violence module where privacy was obtained (V501<>0 and V044=1)
Literal question
Now if you will permit me, I need to ask some more questions about your relationship with your (last) husband/partner. If we should come to any question that you do not want to answer, just let me know and we will go on to the next question. (Does/did) your (last) husband/partner ever: threaten to hurt or harm you or someone close to you? (IF YES AND RESPONDENT IS NOT A WIDOW) How often did this happen during the last 12 months: often, only sometimes, or not at all?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | ||
| 1 | 0 | ||
| 2 | 0 | ||
| 3 | 0 | ||
| 4 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13790 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF